List of Works 
Further performances
2016
 o)))  kitchen studies   
fixed media, stereo (10´35´´)

2014
 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Duo 3   
for violin, zither and 4 channel tape (13´15´´)
Barbara Lüneburg, violin; Martin Mallaun, zither
InnerSound International New Arts Festival Bucharest, 2014-09-18 (PP 2 channel version)
Klosterneuburg, Essl Museum, 2014-10-22 (PP 4 channel version)

2013
 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Duo 2   
for trumpet, cymbals and 8 channel tape (9´00´´)
Franz Hautzinger, trumpet; Josef Klammer, cymbals
IEM Graz, Open CUBE, 2013-10-22

 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Solo 10   
for trumpet and 4 channel tape (20´00´´)
Franz Hautzinger, trumpet
IEM Graz, Open CUBE, 2013-10-22

 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Solo 9   
for drum set and 8 channel tape (8´00´´)
Josef Klammer, drum set
IEM Graz, Open CUBE, 2013-10-22

2012
 o)))  crushed letters 2   
for 8 channel tape (8´00´´)
JazzwerkstattWien, Vienna Roomservice #3
Porgy & Bess, 2012-09-07

2011
 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Solo 8   
for voice and 4 channel tape (10´45´´)
Claudia Cervenca, voice
University of Music and Performing Arts Graz, MUMUTH, 2011-04-09

 o)))  crushed letters 1   
for tape (6´30´´)
University of Music and Performing Arts Graz, MUMUTH, 2011-04-09

2010
 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Solo 7   
for viola and 4 channel tape (11´30´´)
Dimitrios Polisoidis, viola
Vienna, Alte Schmiede, 2011-01-28

 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Solo 6   
for piano and 8 channel tape (11´30´´)
Manon-Liu Winter, piano, concert of "die andere saite"
Graz, Minoritensaal, 2010-11-08

 o)))  Hybride Strukturen 1   
for bass trombone, string quartet and 8 channel tape (8´50´´)
Wolfgang Tischhart, trombone;
Kathrin Lenzenweger, violin; Kana Matsui, violin;
Daniel Moser, viola; Philipp Comploi, violoncello;
concert of the series Signale
Graz, MUMUTH, 2010-10-22

2009
 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Solo 5   
for violoncello and 8 channel tape (15´)
Michael Moser, violoncello
concert of the IGNM series "Strom-Musik"
Vienna, Ruprechtskirche, 2009-10-25

 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Solo 4  
for (double) bassoon and 4 channel tape (17´)
Robert Gillinger-Buschek, Contraforte
Vienna, Alte Schmiede, 2009-05-20

 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Trio 1  
for violin, violoncello, piano and 4 channel tape (9´)
Trio Tritonous: Kathrin Lenzenweger, violin;
Philipp Comploi, violoncello; Maria Mylaraki, piano
Vienna, Alte Schmiede, 2009-05-13

2008
 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Duo 1  
for violin, bass clarinet and 4 channel tape (19´30´´)
Annelie Gahl, violin; Petra Stump, bass clarinet
Graz, Minoritensaal, 2008-12-18

 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Solo 3  
for flute and multichannel tape (18´30´´)
Martina Roth, flute
ZKM Karlsruhe, concert of Giga-Hertz-Award, 2008-11-29

 o)))  Paraphrasen / Solo 1  
for piano and 4 channel tape (~15´)
Bilder einer Ausstellung - Raue Einstellungsbilder
Clara Frühstück, piano, conception;
Florian Frühstück, video; Manfred Leirer, action painting
concert - performance, Landesgalerie Eisenstadt, 2008-08-29

2007
 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Duo T1  
for 4 channel tape (9´45´´)
ZKM Karlsruhe, concert of Giga-Hertz-Award, 2007-11-23

MF  
for violoncello solo (~8´)
commissioned by "Musik der Jugend"
compulsory piece of the competition "Gradus ad Parnassum"
University of Music and Performing Arts Graz, 2007-11-14

 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Solo 2  
for double bass and 4 channel tape (~25´)
Uli Fussenegger, double bass, concert of "die andere saite"
Graz, Minoritensaal, 2007-10-27

Grundlinienspiel   
for flute, viola, dulcimer, zither, harp and accordion (~9´)
MusikFabrikSüd, Bruno Strobl, IGNM festival (85 years IGNM)
Konzerthaus Vienna, 2007-10-06

 o)))  Lokale Orbits / Solo 1  
for alto saxophon und 4 channel tape (~20´)
Clemens Frühstück, saxophone; Wolfgang Musil, live video processing
concert of "die andere saite", Graz, Minoritensaal, 2007-06-12

2006
Modulation und Echo   
for ensemble (14´-16´)
Ensemble Zeitfluss, Edo Micic
Generalmusikdirektion Graz, 2006-12-11

E-Es  
for alto saxophone and piano (~10´)
for Clemens und Clara Frühstück, PP scheduled: 2014

FD:G-D-F  
for flute, English horn and bassoon (12´30´´-13´30´´)
trio of the Eliott Carter Quintett, Vienna, Echoraum, 2007-03-12

2005
 o)))  line, step, phrase   
for accordion and string trio (~40´)
commissioned by Minoriten Cultural Center; Karin Küstner, accordion; Trio EIS
Graz, Minoritensaal, 2006-11-29

two minutes retuned   
for tape (~42´)
"Open CUBE" concert, IEM Graz, 2006-01-17

 o)))  Rondo for buffer granulator   
for tape (8´)
Birmingham, UK, SuperCollider Symposium, 2006-07-28

2004
Elliptische Variationen   
for ensemble (17´-19´)
Ensemble Zeitfluss, Edo Micic
Graz, Minoritensaal, 2005-01-31

2003
Algorithmische Etüden für computergesteuerten Konzertflügel   
for MIDI-controlled grand piano (~5´)
lecture concert, ZKM Karlsruhe, 2003-07-24

2000
Study 0 in computer aided sound synthesis   
for tape (9´30´´)
University of Music and Performing Arts Graz, 2000-06-18
3. prize at the 22. int. composition competition "Luigi Russolo 2000",
Varese, Italy

1999
Helix  
for large orchestra (16´30´´-18´)
"International Week 2001"
University of Music and Performing Arts Graz, Daniel Montane
Graz, Stefaniensaal, 2001-03-15

1997
Duo für Akkordeon und Klavier  
for accordion and piano (~12´)
Hubert Kellerer-Pirklbauer, accordion; Daniel Mayer, piano
University of Music and Performing Arts Graz, 1997-11-29
UP