Further Performances
List of Works
Lokale Orbits / Duo 3   
Barbara Lüneburg, violin   
Martin Mallaun, zither
Concert of the series prattica E
Graz, Kulturzentrum bei den Minoriten, 2017-01-12

crushed letters 2   
inSonic2015, ZKM Karlsruhe, 2015-11-27

Lokale Orbits / Solo 3   
Elisa Azzarà, flute
Concert of the series Signale
Graz, MUMUTH, 2015-11-05

Lokale Orbits / Solo 7   
Barbara Lüneburg, viola
Darmstadt International Summer Courses for New Music 2014
Darmstadt, Mornewegschule, 2014-08-08

Lokale Orbits / Solo 2   
Uli Fussenegger, double bass
Darmstadt International Summer Courses for New Music 2014
Darmstadt, Mornewegschule, 2014-08-08

Lokale Orbits / Solo 5   
Alfia Nakipbekova, violoncello
International Festival for Innovations in Music Production and Composition (iFIMPaC) 2014
Leeds College of Music, The Venue, 2014-03-13

crushed letters 2   
4 channel version
WOCMAT 2013
Luzhu, Kainan University, 2013-12-15

Lokale Orbits / Solo 8   
Claudia Cervenca, voice
Velak-Gala #80
Vienna, Konzerthaus, Brut, 2013-12-05

Lokale Orbits / Trio 1   
Decibel Ensemble
ICMC 2013
Perth, Heath Ledger Theatre - State Theatre Centre, 2013-08-12

Lokale Orbits / Solo 5   
Madeleine Shapiro, violoncello
New York City Electroacoustic Music Festival (NYCEMF) 2013
New York, CUNY Graduate Center, Elebash Hall, 2013-04-05

Lokale Orbits / Trio 1   
Continuum Contemporary Music in cooperation with NAISA
Jump Start
With support of:     Austrian Cultural Forum Ottawa
Toronto, The Citadel, 2013-02-10

Lokale Orbits / Solo 6   
Nina Prešiček, piano
ICMC 2012
Ljubljana, Španski borci, 2012-09-13

Lokale Orbits / Solo 3   
Elisa Azzarà, flute
Live Electronic Concert
Students of Performance Practice of Contemporary Music (PPCM)
University of Music and Performing Arts Graz
Open CUBE, IEM Graz, 2012-01-27

Lokale Orbits / Solo 6   
Eunha Kang, piano
SICMF 2011
Seoul, Jayu Theater, Seoul Arts Center, 2011-10-20

Lokale Orbits / Solo 6   
Silvia D'Augello, piano
EMUFest 2011
Rome, Conservatorio S.Cecilia, 2011-10-12

Lokale Orbits / Solo 8   
Claudia Cervenca, voice
The electroacoustic project
Vienna, Prechtsaal, Technical University, 2011-10-09

Lokale Orbits / Solo 6   
Aldo Orvieto, piano
SMC 2011, Sound and Music Computing Conference
Padova, Conservatorio "Cesare Pollini", 2011-07-07

Rondo for buffer granulator  
Pixilerations [v.7]
Providence, Rhode Island, 2010-10-02

Lokale Orbits / Solo 3   
Sabine Vogel, flute
ISEA2010 RUHR, Day of Sound
Essen, ICEM, Folkwang University of the Arts, 2010-08-22

Lokale Orbits / Solo 5   
Nora Krahl, violoncello
ISEA2010 RUHR, Day of Sound
Essen, ICEM, Folkwang University of the Arts, 2010-08-22

Lokale Orbits / Solo 5   
Richard Vaudrey, violoncello
ICMC 2010, Stony Brook University
New York, Miller Theatre, Columbia University, 2010-06-01

Lokale Orbits / Solo 4   
Robert Gillinger-Buschek, Contraforte
Concert of "die andere saite"
Graz, Minoritensaal, 2009-12-09

Lokale Orbits / Duo T1   
Nuit bleue 2009
Saline Royale d'Arc et Senans, 2009-07-11

Lokale Orbits / Solo 3   
Alejandro Escuer, flute
Electrovisiones 2009
Mexico City, Fonoteca Nacional, 2009-06-26

Paraphrasen / Solo 1   
Bilder einer Ausstellung - Raue Einstellungsbilder
Clara Frühstück, piano, conception; Florian Frühstück, video
IEM Graz, Open Cube, 2009-06-16

Lokale Orbits / Duo T1   
JSEM / MSJ Electroacoustic Festival 2009
Nagoya, 2009-05-10

Lokale Orbits / Duo T1   
ÉuCuE, Electroacoustic Concert Series
Montreal, Concordia University, 2008-02-07

Lokale Orbits / Solo 1   
Konstanze Ackermann, alto saxophone;
Workshop: saxophone and electronics - Lars Mlekusch / Thomas Peter
Konservatorium Wien University, 2008-01-25

Rondo for buffer granulator   
ZKM Karlsruhe, 2007-11-23
UP